0 0
My cart
Out of stock
Phalaenopsis Orchid 'Purple' in HG-3198A Pot (L22cmxW22cmxH10cm) - White
  • Item Code 0066093
$57.90
Phalaenopsis also known as the Moth Orchid, as the flowers of some species supposedly resemble moths in flight. It is an orchid genus of approximately 60 species. The long-lasting flowers bloom perfectly for up to three months. It has become one of the most popular variety of orchids because of their low maintenance and delicate balance of poise and elegance.
Out of stock

Scientific Name: Phalaenopsis

Common Name: Moth Orchid, Empress of Orchids Phalaenopsis also known as the Moth Orchid, as the flowers of some species supposedly resemble moths in flight. It is an orchid genus of approximately 60 species. The long-lasting flowers bloom perfectly for up to three months. It has become one of the most popular variety of orchids because of their low maintenance and delicate balance of poise and elegance.

 

Light: Shady bright indirect sunlight.

Water: Water before the soil feels dry to the touch. Keep soil moist and not waterlogged. Water level indicator - refer to "Plantplus Care" Plantplus

Fertiliser: Feed with orchid formulated liquid fertiliser once a month.

 

Pot model: HG-3198A

Pot colour: White

Pot type: Plastic pot with self watering indicator system.

Pot size: L22cm x W22cm x H10cm

 

Plant type: Phalaenopsis orchid plant decorated with assorted fern

Plant size: Vary in sizes - Double-stalk small-medium flower type

Flower colour: Purple (different variance of flower type and colour may be selected)

 

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

* Subjected to availability, replacement/substitution of pots or decorations may be required. If a replacement or substitution is necessary, we will try our best to maintain the overall design and colour combination used.

Care of Plantplus:

Plantplus care