0 0
My cart
In stock
Sansevieria T. Laurentii In Pot
  • Item Code Sansevieria T. Laurentii In Pot

As low as $146.90

$146.90

Scientific name: Sansevieria T. Laurentii

Common name: Mother-in-law’s Tongue, Snake Plant Sansevieria is commonly known as Mother-in-law's tongue. It is an exotic-looking plant that thrives on neglect. It can be grown in high light, deep shade, or everywhere in between. It can tolerate low humidity and low water. It is also a cleaner for your indoor in removing harmful air pollutants. Sansevieria species are believed to act as good air purifiers by removing toxins (such as formaldehyde, xylene and toluene) from the air, thereby gaining a reputation as a good cure for sick building syndrome. It uses the crassulacean acid metabolism process, which absorbs carbon dioxide and releases oxygen at night. This purportedly makes them suitable bedroom plants.

Customize Sansevieria T. Laurentii In Pot
1 x REPOTTING CHARGE $10   + $10.00

* Required Fields

Your Customization
Sansevieria T. Laurentii In Pot
Sansevieria T. Laurentii In Pot

In stock

In stock
Summary

    Scientific name: Sansevieria T. Laurentii

    Common name: Mother-in-law’s Tongue, Snake Plant Sansevieria is commonly known as Mother-in-law's tongue. It is an exotic-looking plant that thrives on neglect. It can be grown in high light, deep shade, or everywhere in between. It can tolerate low humidity and low water. It is also a cleaner for your indoor in removing harmful air pollutants. Sansevieria species are believed to act as good air purifiers by removing toxins (such as formaldehyde, xylene and toluene) from the air, thereby gaining a reputation as a good cure for sick building syndrome. It uses the crassulacean acid metabolism process, which absorbs carbon dioxide and releases oxygen at night. This purportedly makes them suitable bedroom plants.

    Light: Shady bright to partial sunlight.

    Water: Water level indicator - refer to "Plantplus Care" Plantplus

    Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month

    Pot type: Plastic pot with self watering indicator system

    Plant size: Approx. 2-3ft height (60-90cm)

    Overall height: Approx. 3-4ft (90-120cm)

    Overall width: Approx. 1-2ft (30-60cm)

    * Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.