0 0
My cart
In stock
Rhapis Exceisa 'Lady Palm' In Pot
  • Item Code Rhapis Exceisa 'Lady Palm' In Pot

As low as $196.90

$196.90

Scientific name: Rhapis excelsa

Common name: Broadleaf Lady Palm / Lady Palm Rhapis is known for its adaptability to a wide range of environments ranging from different conditions of soil, climate, lighting, temperature and rainfall. The stem grows in multiple clumps and possess dark green leaves that are palmate and split up into broad ribbed sections. Rhapis excels in deep shade conditions which makes them good house plants.

Customize Rhapis Exceisa 'Lady Palm' In Pot
1 x REPOTTING CHARGE $10   + $10.00

* Required Fields

Your Customization
Rhapis Exceisa 'Lady Palm' In Pot
Rhapis Exceisa 'Lady Palm' In Pot

In stock

In stock
Summary

    Scientific name: Rhapis excelsa

    Common name: Broadleaf Lady Palm / Lady Palm Rhapis is known for its adaptability to a wide range of environments ranging from different conditions of soil, climate, lighting, temperature and rainfall. The stem grows in multiple clumps and possess dark green leaves that are palmate and split up into broad ribbed sections. Rhapis excels in deep shade conditions which makes them good house plants.

    Light: Shady bright to partial sunlight.

    Water: Water level indicator - refer to "Plantplus Care" Plantplus Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month

    Pot type: Plastic pot with self watering indicator system

    Plant size: Approx. 3-4ft height (90-120cm)

    Overall height: Approx. 4-5ft (120-150cm)

    Overall width: Approx. 2-3ft (60-90cm)

    * Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.