0 0
My cart
Welcome to Far East Flora Garden!
Out of stock
Murraya Paniculata in TC Conical Pot (Ø31cmxH27cm)
  • Item Code 0003405-0047422
$31.90
Murraya can be a large, multi-stemmed shrub or a small tree. Judicious pruning usually keeps cultivated specimens smaller with a single trunk. Murraya has shiny dark green compound leaves with pretty white flowers borne in rounded clusters. They are very aromatic with a sweet fragrance reminiscent of orange and jasmine blossoms. This is one of the best hedging plants of choice with the sweet orange blossom scent of the blooms.
Out of stock

Scientific name: Murraya paniculata

Common name: Murraya, Orange Jasmine Murraya can be a large, multi-stemmed shrub or a small tree. Judicious pruning usually keeps cultivated specimens smaller with a single trunk. Murraya has shiny dark green compound leaves with pretty white flowers borne in rounded clusters. They are very aromatic with a sweet fragrance reminiscent of orange and jasmine blossoms. This is one of the best hedging plants of choice with the sweet orange blossom scent of the blooms.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.

Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.

Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot

Pot colour: Terracotta

Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole

Pot size: Ø31cm x H27cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes

Flower colour: White