0 0
My cart
Welcome to Far East Flora Garden!
Out of stock
Hibiscus in TC Conical Pot (Ø25cmxH22cm)
  • Item Code 0049950-0047421
$26.90
Hibiscus is a deciduous shrub with distinctive shiny dark green leaves that produce huge, colourful, trumpet-shaped flowers ranging from red, pink, yellow to white. The flowers are attractive to butterflies and hummingbirds. Hibiscus is a favourite among home gardeners for its ease of care and its large showy flowers that persist for weeks in sunny days.

Scientific name: Hibiscus 'Hybrid'

Common name: Hibiscus Hibiscus is a deciduous shrub with distinctive shiny dark green leaves that produce huge, colourful, trumpet-shaped flowers ranging from red, pink, yellow to white. The flowers are attractive to butterflies and hummingbirds. Hibiscus is a favourite among home gardeners for its ease of care and its large showy flowers that persist for weeks in sunny days.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.

Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.

Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot

Pot colour: Terracotta

Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole

Pot size: Ø25cm x H22cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes

Flower colour: Red / Pink / Yellow / White / Orange

* Preferred flower colour option subject to stock availability. Other colours will be used to replace if selected colour is not available.

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.