0 0
My cart
In stock
Dracaena Fragrans in Pot
  • Item Code Dracaena Fragrans in Pot

As low as $136.90

$136.90

Scientific name: Dracaena fragrans

Common name: Cornstalk Dracaena / Iron Tree / Chinese Money Tree / Fortune Plant The Iron Tree is one of the most popular auspicious plants to the Chinese. It is a multi-stemmed, unbranched, slow growing shrub with long, slender, and glossy green leaves. The leaves may droop and may have strips of green, yellow and white on the midsection depending on the exact variegated species. It can be easily grown indoors and can tolerate low levels of light. Also known to be a good air purifying plant.

Customize Dracaena Fragrans in Pot
1 x REPOTTING CHARGE $10   + $10.00

* Required Fields

Your Customization
Dracaena Fragrans in Pot
Dracaena Fragrans in Pot

In stock

In stock
Summary

    Scientific name: Dracaena fragrans

    Common name: Cornstalk Dracaena / Iron Tree / Chinese Money Tree / Fortune Plant The Iron Tree is one of the most popular auspicious plants to the Chinese. It is a multi-stemmed, unbranched, slow growing shrub with long, slender, and glossy green leaves. The leaves may droop and may have strips of green, yellow and white on the midsection depending on the exact variegated species. It can be easily grown indoors and can tolerate low levels of light. Also known to be a good air purifying plant.

    Light: Shady bright to partial sunlight

    Water: Water level indicator - refer to "Plantplus Care" Plantplus

    Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month

    Pot type: Plastic pot with self watering indicator system

    Plant size: Approx. 3-4ft height (90-120cm)

    Overall height: Approx. 4-5ft (120-150cm)

    Overall width: Approx. 2-3ft (60-90cm)

    * Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

    Care of Plantplus:

    Plantplus care